Is Zoa Energy Drink, Pineapple Coconut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- amino acids
- L-leucine
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors (With Coconut), Sodium Citrate, Beta-Carotene Color, Amino Acids (L-Leucine, L-Valine, L-Isoleucine, L-Glutamine, L-Arginine, L-Citrulline), Potassium Citrate, Vitamins (Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin), Stevia Extract, Natural Caffeine, Magnesium Lactate, Green Tea Extract, Acerola Juice Powder, Choline Bitartrate, Camu Camu Extract, Turmeric Extract.
Check Zoa Energy Drink, Pineapple Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zoa Energy Drink, Pineapple Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Zoa Energy Drink, Pineapple Coconut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


