Is Zoa Energy Frosted Grape Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- b2
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT JUICE COLOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CAFFEINE FROM GREEN COFFEE & GREEN TEA, ASCORBIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, L-LEUCINE, MAGNESIUM LACTATE, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, ACEROLA JUICE POWDER, L-VALINE, L-ISOLEUCINE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, L-GLUTAMINE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), FOLIC ACID, RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), CAMU CAMU EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12).
Check Zoa Energy Frosted Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zoa Energy Frosted Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


