Is Zoa Pineapple Coconut Zero Sugar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • calcium pantothenate
  • L-leucine
  • natural flavors
  • +1 more

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Amino Acids (L-Leucine, L-Glutamine, L-Valine, L-Isoleucine, L-Arginine, L-Citruline), Natural Flavors (With Coconut), Beta-Carotene Color, Potassium Citrate, Vitamins (Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin), Magnesium Lactate, Sucralose, Green Tea Extract, Natural Caffeine, Acerola Juice Powder, Acesulfame Potassium, Choline Bitartrate, Camu Camu Extract, Turmeric Extract.

Check Zoa Pineapple Coconut Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zoa Pineapple Coconut Zero Sugar is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Soda · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go