Is Zoa Pineapple Coconut Zero Sugar Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Amino Acids (L-Leucine, L-Glutamine, L-Valine, L-Isoleucine, L-Arginine, L-Citruline), Natural Flavors (With Coconut), Beta-Carotene Color, Potassium Citrate, Vitamins (Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin), Magnesium Lactate, Sucralose, Green Tea Extract, Natural Caffeine, Acerola Juice Powder, Acesulfame Potassium, Choline Bitartrate, Camu Camu Extract, Turmeric Extract.

Check Zoa Pineapple Coconut Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zoa Pineapple Coconut Zero Sugar is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Soda · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go