Is ZOE'S MEATS, APPLEWOOD SMOKED UNCURED BACON Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
pork prepared with: water, salt, turbinado sugar, natural flavorings
Check ZOE'S MEATS, APPLEWOOD SMOKED UNCURED BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZOE'S MEATS, APPLEWOOD SMOKED UNCURED BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
ZOE'S MEATS, APPLEWOOD SMOKED UNCURED BACON is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGarnishingSnacking


