Is Zoe's Meats Gourmet Uncured Salami Stick Gluten Free Absinthe -- 4 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cane Sugar, Absinthe Liquer, New Mexican Hatch Chile Peppers, Paprika, Spices, Natural Flavoring, Celery Juice Powder, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, No Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice Powder

Check Zoe's Meats Gourmet Uncured Salami Stick Gluten Free Absinthe -- 4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zoe's Meats Gourmet Uncured Salami Stick Gluten Free Absinthe -- 4 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavorySpicy
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go