Is Zoe's Meats Gourmet Uncured Salami Stick Gluten Free Cacao Chile -- 4 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cane Sugar, Spices, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavoring, Celery Juice Powder, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Smoke Flavoring, No Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice Powder
Check Zoe's Meats Gourmet Uncured Salami Stick Gluten Free Cacao Chile -- 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zoe's Meats Gourmet Uncured Salami Stick Gluten Free Cacao Chile -- 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zoe's Meats Gourmet Uncured Salami Stick Gluten Free Cacao Chile -- 4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


