Is Zoe's Meats Gourmet Uncured Salami Stick Gluten Free Cacao Chile -- 4 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavoring
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cane Sugar, Spices, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavoring, Celery Juice Powder, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Smoke Flavoring, No Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice Powder
Check Zoe's Meats Gourmet Uncured Salami Stick Gluten Free Cacao Chile -- 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zoe's Meats Gourmet Uncured Salami Stick Gluten Free Cacao Chile -- 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zoe's Meats Gourmet Uncured Salami Stick Gluten Free Cacao Chile -- 4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


