Is Zoe's Meats Gourmet Uncured Salami Stick Gluten Free Jalapeno -- 8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavoring
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cane Sugar, Pinot Noir Wine, Jalapeno Pepper, Spices, Natural Flavoring, Celery Juice, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, No Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice Powder
Check Zoe's Meats Gourmet Uncured Salami Stick Gluten Free Jalapeno -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zoe's Meats Gourmet Uncured Salami Stick Gluten Free Jalapeno -- 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zoe's Meats Gourmet Uncured Salami Stick Gluten Free Jalapeno -- 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


