Is Zoe's Meats Gourmet Uncured Salami Stick Gluten Free Original -- 4 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- non fat dry milk
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Non Fat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cane Sugar, Pinot Noir Wine, Spices, Natural Flavoring, Celery Juice Powder, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, No Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice Powder
Check Zoe's Meats Gourmet Uncured Salami Stick Gluten Free Original -- 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zoe's Meats Gourmet Uncured Salami Stick Gluten Free Original -- 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
ORIGINAL FREE RANGE TURKEY SNACK STICK, ORIGINAL TURKEY
Against The Grain Gourmet Original Baguettes Gluten Free - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Zoe's Meats Gourmet Uncured Salami Stick Gluten Free Original -- 4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


