Is Zoet Assorted Truffles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- milk sugar
- skim milk powder
- minimum milk solids 22
- whole milk powder
- condensed milk
- milk chocolate - minimum cocoa solids 33
- chocolate
- chocolate - minimum cocoa solids 55
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate - Minimum Cocoa Solids 55,9% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavoring), Filling (Sugar, Chocolate, Vegetable Fat (Palm Oil, Shea Oil), Condensed Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Ethyl Alcohol, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Flavoring (Chocolate)), Milk: Milk Chocolate - Minimum Cocoa Solids 33,9%, Minimum Milk Solids 22,4% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Filling (Vegetable Fat (Palm, Sunflower, Rapeseed), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Butter: Milk Chocolate - Minimum Cocoa Solids 33,9%, Minimum Milk Solids 22,4% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Filling (Speculoos (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils And Fats (Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil), Candy Syrup, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate (Raising Agent), Salt, Cinnamon), Vegetable Fat (Rapeseed, Palm), Candy Sugar, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Burnt Sugar Syrup), Contains Wheat, Soy And Milk,may Contain Wheat, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Zoet Assorted Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zoet Assorted Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Zoet Assorted Truffles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


