Is Zoet Milk Chocolate Hazelnut Thins Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut flavor
- hazelnuts
hazelnut flavor
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Vanilla (Natural Flavor), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Rice Crisp (Rice Flour, Sugar, Malt Extract, Salt, Calcium Carbonate (Stabilizer), Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Hazelnuts, Hazelnut Flavor, Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy, May Contain Almonds
Check Zoet Milk Chocolate Hazelnut Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zoet Milk Chocolate Hazelnut Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Zoet Milk Chocolate Hazelnut Thins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


