Is ZOET, MILK CHOCOLATE SPREAD Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT AND OIL (COLE SEED OIL, PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL), TOFFEE BITS (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, BUTTER FAT), FLAVORING, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SKIMMED MILK POWDER, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, FLAVORING, SEA SALT.
Check ZOET, MILK CHOCOLATE SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZOET, MILK CHOCOLATE SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


