Is ZOET, MILK CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE & SEA SALT, TOFFEE & SEA SALT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- milk
- dried whole milk
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Toffee Pieces (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Butter Oil, Natural Flavoring, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Cocoa Liquor, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavoring, Contains: Soy, Milk
Check ZOET, MILK CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE & SEA SALT, TOFFEE & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZOET, MILK CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE & SEA SALT, TOFFEE & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ZOET, MILK CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE & SEA SALT, TOFFEE & SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


