Is Zoet Milk Chocolate with Toffee & Sea Salt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids minimum 18
- butter oil
- whole milk powder
- cocoa solids minimum 31
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Caramel Pieces (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Butter Oil, Natural Flavoring, Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Cocoa Liquor, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavoring, Milk Chocolate: Cocoa Solids Minimum 31%, Milk Solids Minimum 18%, Contains Milk, Soy, May Contain Wheat, Tree Nuts And Eggs
Check Zoet Milk Chocolate with Toffee & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zoet Milk Chocolate with Toffee & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zoet Milk Chocolate with Toffee & Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


