Is Zoet Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavoring
natural vanilla flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Liquor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavoring, Milk Chocolate: Cocoa Solids Minimum 31%, Milk Solids Minimum 18%, Contains Milk, Soy, May Contain Wheat, Tree Nuts And Eggs
Check Zoet Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zoet Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zoet Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


