Is Zoi Greek Lemon Cream - 32 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk And Cream, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Zest, Modified Food Starch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Pectin, Turmeric (For Color), Vanilla Extract, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3 And Live Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, B, Lactis, L, Rhamnosus, And L, Casei)
Check Zoi Greek Lemon Cream - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zoi Greek Lemon Cream - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zoi Greek Lemon Cream - 32 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


