Is Zoi Greek Yogurt Lemon Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- pasteurized grade a milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Potassium, Pasteurized Grade A milk, cane sugar, cream, milk protein concentrate, whey protein concentrate, lemon juice concentrate, modified corn starch, lemon zest, natural flavor, turmeric (for color), culture, citric acid, vitamin D3. Contains Milk.
Check Zoi Greek Yogurt Lemon Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zoi Greek Yogurt Lemon Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


