Is Zoi Greek Yogurt Lemon Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Potassium, Pasteurized Grade A milk, cane sugar, cream, milk protein concentrate, whey protein concentrate, lemon juice concentrate, modified corn starch, lemon zest, natural flavor, turmeric (for color), culture, citric acid, vitamin D3. Contains Milk.
Check Zoi Greek Yogurt Lemon Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zoi Greek Yogurt Lemon Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


