Is Zoi Greek Yogurt Strawberry Cream - 32 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavor

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK AND CREAM, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), VANILLA EXTRACT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3 AND LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, B. LACTIS, L. RHAMNOSUS, AND L. CASEI).

Check Zoi Greek Yogurt Strawberry Cream - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zoi Greek Yogurt Strawberry Cream - 32 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep