Is Zone Perfect Protein Bars Fudge Graham & Chocolate Peanut Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein isolate
  • chocolate coating

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fudge Graham Bars: Soy Protein Nuggets, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Coating, Milk Protein Isolate, Sunflower Oil, Marshmallow Pieces, Fructose, Natural Flavor, Less Than 2 Percent Of The Following: Cocoa Butter, Gellan Gum, Glycerin, Oat Bran, Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Di-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Fish Oil, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin. Soy Protein Nuggets, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Coating, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Fructose, Peanut Flower, Less Than 2 Percent Of The Following: Glycerin, Gellan Gum, Salt, Oat Bran, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Dl-alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Fish Oil, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin, Soy Lecithin. Contains Soy, Peanut, Milk; Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Tree Nuts And Wheat

Check Zone Perfect Protein Bars Fudge Graham & Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyGooeyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast