Is ZonePerfect Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Nutrition Bar Egg Free?

Description
Chocolate chip cookie dough flavor offers soft, chewy texture with occasional chocolate morsels; reviewers report balanced sweetness, portable convenience, and frequent use as an on-the-go snack or dessert substitute. Some mention an artificial or overly sweet taste, while others praise its satisfying resemblance to cookie dough as a quick snack.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurized whole egg powder
pasteurized whole egg powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate chip cookie dough flavor offers soft, chewy texture with occasional chocolate morsels; reviewers report balanced sweetness, portable convenience, and frequent use as an on-the-go snack or dessert substitute. Some mention an artificial or overly sweet taste, while others praise its satisfying resemblance to cookie dough as a quick snack.
Ingredients
Brown Rice Syrup, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sodium Caseinate, Soy Protein Isolate, Sweet Cream Layer (Corn Syrup, Fructose, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Whey Protein Isolate, Brown Sugar, Pasteurized Whole Egg Powder, Fructose Syrup, Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Milk Powder, Vanilla), Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Milk Powder, Vanilla, Glycerine, Less Than 2% Of The Following: High Oleic Safflower Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Butter Powder (Butter (Cream, Salt), Nonfat Milk, Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate), Calcium Phosphate, Peanut Butter, Natural Flavor, Chocolate Powder (Natural Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Salt, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Magnesium Oxide, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate (Vit, B5), Ferrous Fumarate (Iron), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Folic Acid (Vit, B9), Chromium Chloride, Biotin (Vit, B7), Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12)), Contains Egg, Milk, Peanut And Soy , Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Wheat
Check ZonePerfect Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Nutrition Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZonePerfect Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Nutrition Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ZonePerfect Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Nutrition Bar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


