Is ZonePerfect® Double Dark Chocolate and Dark Chocolate Almond Variety Pack Nutrition Bar 1.76 oz. Bars Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate drops
  • milk protein
  • chocolate layer
  • chocolate cookie pieces
  • +2 more

chocolate drops

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Almond: Soy Protein Nuggets (Isolated Soy Protein, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Tapioca Starch, Salt), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Corn Syrup, Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Safflower Oil), Soy Protein Isolate, Fructose Syrup, Chocolate Powder (Natural Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Chocolate Cookie Pieces (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Baking Soda), Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Fructose (Fructose, Water, Corn Maltodextrin, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Cocoa, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Flavors, Tocopherol, Ascorbic Acid), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), High Oleic Safflower, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Double Dark Chocolate: Soy Protein Nuggets (Isolated Soy Protein, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Tapioca Starch, Salt), Chocolate Layer (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Invert Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Milk Protein, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Carob Seed Gum, Gum Arabic, Vanilla Extract With Other Natural Flavors), Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla)

Check ZonePerfect® Double Dark Chocolate and Dark Chocolate Almond Variety Pack Nutrition Bar 1.76 oz. Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ZonePerfect® Double Dark Chocolate and Dark Chocolate Almond Variety Pack Nutrition Bar 1.76 oz. Bars is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go