Is ZonePerfect Keto Shake, Butter Coffee, True Keto Macros To Burn Body Fat, Made With MCTs, 11 fl oz, 12 Count Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter
  • coconut cream

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Coconut Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Structured Lipid (Interesterified Canola, Medium-chain Triglycerides), Cold Brew Coffee Extract, Less Than 1% Of: Almond Butter, Calcium Beta-hydroxy-beta-methylbutyrate, Salt, Natural Flavors, Monopotassium Phosphate, Caffeine, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C - For Freshness), Organic Stevia, Gum Acacia, Gellan Gum

Check ZonePerfect Keto Shake, Butter Coffee, True Keto Macros To Burn Body Fat, Made With MCTs, 11 fl oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ZonePerfect Keto Shake, Butter Coffee, True Keto Macros To Burn Body Fat, Made With MCTs, 11 fl oz, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ButteryNuttyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep