Is ZonePerfect Keto Shake, True Keto Macros To Burn Body Fat, Made With MCTs Butter Coffee 11 fl oz, 4 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Structured Lipid (Interesterified Canola, Medium-chain Triglycerides), Cold Brew Coffee Extract, Less Than 1% Of: Almond Butter, Calcium Beta-hydroxy-beta-methylbutyrate, Salt, Natural Flavors, Monopotassium Phosphate, Caffeine, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C - For Freshness), Organic Stevia, Gum Acacia, Gellan Gum
Check ZonePerfect Keto Shake, True Keto Macros To Burn Body Fat, Made With MCTs Butter Coffee 11 fl oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZonePerfect Keto Shake, True Keto Macros To Burn Body Fat, Made With MCTs Butter Coffee 11 fl oz, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
ZonePerfect Keto Shake, True Keto Macros To Burn Body Fat, Made With MCTs Butter Coffee 11 fl oz, 4 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


