Is ZonePerfect Macros Chocolate Chip Muffin Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Soy Protein Nuggets (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Coating (chocolate Liquor, Erythritol, Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Stevia Leaf Extract), Reduced Sugar Neutral Binder (glucose Syrup, Chicory Root Fiber, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Water, Glycerin, Bamboo Fiber, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Soy Lecithin, Tapioca Starch), Glycerin, Soy Protein Isolate, Allulose, Gum Arabic, Oligofructose, Chocolate Drops (chocolate Liquor, Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavor), Pasteurized Whole Egg Powder, Butter (cream, Salt), Pie Crust Pieces (wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavors. Less Than 2% Of: High Oleic Safflower Oil, Salt, And Vitamin & Mineral Blend (calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid [vit. C], Magnesium Oxide, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate [vit. E], Niacinamide [vit. B3], Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate [vit. B5], Ferrous Fumarate [iron], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [vit. B6], Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin [vit. B2], Thiamine Mononitrate [vit. B1], Folic Acid [vit. B9], Chromium Chloride, Biotin [vit. B7], Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin B12). Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy, And Wheat.
Check ZonePerfect Macros Chocolate Chip Muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZonePerfect Macros Chocolate Chip Muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


