Is ZonePerfect Nutrition Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, 10g Protein, 5 Ct Lactose Free?

Description
Chocolate chip cookie dough bar offers sweet, doughlike flavor with scattered chocolate chips. Texture pairs a soft, chewy interior with a firmer exterior; reviewers commonly praise taste but sometimes mention an artificial aftertaste and small size. Consumed as an on the go snack, lunchbox item, or quick pick me up.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- butter
- cream
- less than 2% of the following: high oleic safflower oil, high oleic sunflower oil, butter powder
- butter powder
- nonfat milk powder
- sweet cream layer
- chocolate powder
- chocolate flavored coating
- milk protein isolate
- chocolate drops
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate chip cookie dough bar offers sweet, doughlike flavor with scattered chocolate chips. Texture pairs a soft, chewy interior with a firmer exterior; reviewers commonly praise taste but sometimes mention an artificial aftertaste and small size. Consumed as an on the go snack, lunchbox item, or quick pick me up.
Ingredients
Brown Rice Syrup, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sodium Caseinate, Soy Protein Isolate, Sweet Cream Layer (Corn Syrup, Fructose, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Whey Protein Isolate, Brown Sugar, Pasteurized Whole Egg Powder, Fructose Syrup, Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Milk Powder, Vanilla), Glycerin, Less Than 2% Of The Following: High Oleic Safflower Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Butter Powder (Butter (Cream, Salt), Nonfat Milk, Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate), Calcium Phosphate, Peanut Butter, Natural Flavor, Chocolate Powder (Natural Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Salt, Vitamin And Mineral Blend Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Magnesium Oxide, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate (Vit, B5), Ferrous Fumarate (Iron), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Folic Acid (Vit, B9), Chromium Chloride, Biotin (Vit, B7), Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12)
Check ZonePerfect Nutrition Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, 10g Protein, 5 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZonePerfect Nutrition Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, 10g Protein, 5 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
ZonePerfect Nutrition Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, 10g Protein, 5 Ct is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


