Is ZonePerfect Nutrition Snack Bars, Double Dark Chocolate, 12g Protein, 36 Ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- chocolate powder
- chocolate drops
- milk protein isolate
- chocolate flavored coating
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Nuggets (Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Tapioca Starch, Salt), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Milk Powder, Vanilla), Dark Chocolate Layer (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Milk Protein Isolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Gum Arabic), Corn Syrup, Liquid Fructose, Soy Protein Isolate, Chocolate Liquor, Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Less Than 2% Of: High Oleic Safflower Oil, Cocoa Fructose (Fructose, Water, Corn Maltodextrin, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Cocoa, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Flavors, Tocopherol, Ascorbic Acid), Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Salt, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Magnesium Oxide, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate (Vit, B5), Ferrous Fumarate (Iron), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Folic Acid (Vit, B9), Chromium Chloride, Biotin (Vit, B7), Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin B12), Caramel Color, Chocolate Powder (Natural Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla)
Check ZonePerfect Nutrition Snack Bars, Double Dark Chocolate, 12g Protein, 36 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZonePerfect Nutrition Snack Bars, Double Dark Chocolate, 12g Protein, 36 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
ZonePerfect Nutrition Snack Bars, Double Dark Chocolate, 12g Protein, 36 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


