Is ZonePerfect Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 14g of Protein, Nutrition Bars With Vitamins & Minerals, Great Taste Guaranteed, 1 Bar Dairy Free?

Description
Chocolate-peanut butter bars offer a smooth chocolate exterior and a dense, slightly chewy interior, commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, breakfast substitute or post-activity treat. Many reviewers note consistent flavor and overall convenience, with some customers calling them too sweet or slightly artificial, while others praise texture and portion size.
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk powder
- milk protein isolate
- whey powder
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate-peanut butter bars offer a smooth chocolate exterior and a dense, slightly chewy interior, commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, breakfast substitute or post-activity treat. Many reviewers note consistent flavor and overall convenience, with some customers calling them too sweet or slightly artificial, while others praise texture and portion size.
Ingredients
Soy Protein Nuggets (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Peanut Butter Layer (Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Salt), Water, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Flour, Milk Protein Isolate, Chicory Root Fiber, Bamboo Fiber, Beta-carotene, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum), Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter, Soy Protein Isolate, Gum Arabic, Liquid Fructose, Peanut Flour, Peanuts, Less Than 2% Of: Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Magnesium Oxide, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate (Vit, B5), Ferrous Fumarate (Iron), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Folic Acid (Vit, B9), Chromium Chloride, Biotin (Vit, B7), Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin B12), Calcium Phospha
Check ZonePerfect Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 14g of Protein, Nutrition Bars With Vitamins & Minerals, Great Taste Guaranteed, 1 Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZonePerfect Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 14g of Protein, Nutrition Bars With Vitamins & Minerals, Great Taste Guaranteed, 1 Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 18 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
ZonePerfect Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 14g of Protein, Nutrition Bars With Vitamins & Minerals, Great Taste Guaranteed, 1 Bar is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


