Is ZonePerfect Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 14g of Protein, Nutrition Bars With Vitamins & Minerals, Great Taste Guaranteed, 12 Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein isolate
- whey powder
- nonfat milk powder
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- b5
- calcium pantothenate
- +13 more
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Nuggets (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Peanut Butter Layer (Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Salt), Water, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Flour, Milk Protein Isolate, Chicory Root Fiber, Bamboo Fiber, Beta-carotene, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum), Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter, Soy Protein Isolate, Gum Arabic, Liquid Fructose, Peanut Flour, Peanuts, Less Than 2% Of: Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Magnesium Oxide, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate (Vit, B5), Ferrous Fumarate (Iron), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Folic Acid (Vit, B9), Chromium Chloride, Biotin (Vit, B7), Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin B12), Calcium Phospha
Check ZonePerfect Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 14g of Protein, Nutrition Bars With Vitamins & Minerals, Great Taste Guaranteed, 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZonePerfect Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 14g of Protein, Nutrition Bars With Vitamins & Minerals, Great Taste Guaranteed, 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 15 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Kirkland Signature Chewy Protein Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
KIND Breakfast Protein Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate 12 Bars
Where to buy
ZonePerfect Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 14g of Protein, Nutrition Bars With Vitamins & Minerals, Great Taste Guaranteed, 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


