Is ZonePerfect Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 14g of Protein, Nutrition Bars With Vitamins & Minerals, Great Taste Guaranteed, 5 Bars Dairy Free?

Description
Chocolate-forward flavor with a noticeable nutty layer and a chewy, slightly dense texture often interspersed with small crunchy bits. Frequently consumed as a portable between-meal snack, pre- or post-activity bite, or occasional treat. Reviews commonly cite consistent taste and convenience, with occasional remarks about sweetness level and firmness variability observed.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- nonfat milk powder
- milk protein isolate
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate-forward flavor with a noticeable nutty layer and a chewy, slightly dense texture often interspersed with small crunchy bits. Frequently consumed as a portable between-meal snack, pre- or post-activity bite, or occasional treat. Reviews commonly cite consistent taste and convenience, with occasional remarks about sweetness level and firmness variability observed.
Ingredients
Soy Protein Nuggets (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Peanut Butter Fudge (Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Salt), Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Flour, Milk Protein Isolate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Carob Seed Gum, Beta-carotene), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Corn Syrup, Acacia Gum, Fructose Syrup, Peanut Butter, Peanut Flour, Peanuts, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Glycerine, Soy Protein Isolate, Natural Flavor, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Vitamin And Mineral Blend Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Magnesium Oxide, Di-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate (Vit, B5), Ferrous Fumarate (Iron), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Folic Acid (Vit, B9), Chromium Chloride, Biotin (Vit, B7), Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12)
Check ZonePerfect Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 14g of Protein, Nutrition Bars With Vitamins & Minerals, Great Taste Guaranteed, 5 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZonePerfect Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 14g of Protein, Nutrition Bars With Vitamins & Minerals, Great Taste Guaranteed, 5 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 19 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Kirkland Signature Chewy Protein Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
KIND Breakfast Protein Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate 12 Bars
Where to buy
ZonePerfect Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 14g of Protein, Nutrition Bars With Vitamins & Minerals, Great Taste Guaranteed, 5 Bars is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


