Is ZonePerfect Protein Bars, Fudge Graham, 14g of Protein, Nutrition Bars With Vitamins & Minerals, Great Taste Guaranteed, 1 Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat milk powder
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk chocolate drops
  • whey powder
  • chocolate flavored coating

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich fudge and graham flavors combine in a dense, chewy bar with a slightly smooth outer coating; users commonly eat it as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or between meals. Reviewers often praise its satisfying sweetness and texture while some note a mild aftertaste or overly dense mouthfeel, mixed reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein Nuggets (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Corn Syrup, Milk Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Whey Protein Concentrate, Marshmallow Pieces (Sugar, Corn Starch, Fructose, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavor, Salt), Short-chain Fructooligosaccharides, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Glycerin, Less Than 2% Of: Fructose, Natural Flavors, Water, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Magnesium Oxide, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate (Vit, B5), Ferrous Fumarate (Iron), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Folic Acid (Vit, B9), Chromium Chloride, Biotin (Vit, B7), Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin B12), Calcium Phospha

Check ZonePerfect Protein Bars, Fudge Graham, 14g of Protein, Nutrition Bars With Vitamins & Minerals, Great Taste Guaranteed, 1 Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ZonePerfect Protein Bars, Fudge Graham, 14g of Protein, Nutrition Bars With Vitamins & Minerals, Great Taste Guaranteed, 1 Bar is available at 13 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleIGAKrogerMariano'sRalphsShopRiteSmith'sUnited SupermarketsWalgreensWalmartYummy

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go