Is Zooki Vitamin C Citrus Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- natural flavours
- oleic acid
- glycerin
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glycerin (coconut Sourced), Vitamin C Proprietary Blend (sunflower Oil Containing Phosphatidylcholine And Vitamin C), Ascorbic Acid, Purified Water, Natural Flavours (olive Oil And Vitamin E), Alpha-tocopherol, Natural Colours, Beta Carotene, Potassium Bicarbonate, Sucrose (less Than 0.1g), Oleic Acid, Acid (citric Acid).
Check Zooki Vitamin C Citrus Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zooki Vitamin C Citrus Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


