Is Zooki Vitamin C Citrus Orange Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sourced

coconut sourced

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glycerin (coconut Sourced), Vitamin C Proprietary Blend (sunflower Oil Containing Phosphatidylcholine And Vitamin C), Ascorbic Acid, Purified Water, Natural Flavours (olive Oil And Vitamin E), Alpha-tocopherol, Natural Colours, Beta Carotene, Potassium Bicarbonate, Sucrose (less Than 0.1g), Oleic Acid, Acid (citric Acid).

Check Zooki Vitamin C Citrus Orange against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go