Is Zooper Dooper Ice Blocks Sourz 70mL x 24 pack Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Flavours, Colours 122,133 (Blackcurrant, Grape); 122 (Raspberry); 102 133 (Apple); 129 (Watermelon); 102 (Lemon), Preservatives 202, 211, 223 (Sulphites).

Check Zooper Dooper Ice Blocks Sourz 70mL x 24 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Zooper Dooper Ice Blocks Sourz 70mL x 24 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
SourTart
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go