Is ZOOSH BALSAMIC DRESSING 2.6KG Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 415
415
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (15%) (WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE MUST, COLOUR (150d), SULPHITES), SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL (CONTAINS ANTIOXIDANT (320)), LEMON JUICE, RED BELL PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC, FOOD ACID (330), PARSLEY, VEGETABLE GUM (415).
Check ZOOSH BALSAMIC DRESSING 2.6KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZOOSH BALSAMIC DRESSING 2.6KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
ZOOSH BALSAMIC DRESSING 2.6KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


