Is ZoRaw Chocolate Milk Lait Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk powder
- milk
- whey protein isolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cocoa Blend (cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Whey Protein Isolate, Isomalt From Beets, Milk Powder, (rbst Free), Inulin From Chicory Root, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Vanilla. Contains Milk. It may also contain traces of Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check ZoRaw Chocolate Milk Lait against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZoRaw Chocolate Milk Lait in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


