Is Zott Monte Chocolate & Hazelnut Pudding 150G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- whole milk
- chocolate powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk (53%), Cream ( Milk ), Sugar, Modified Starch, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (0, 7%), Hazelnut Paste (0, 5%), Chocolate Powder (0, 5%), Starch, Thickeners: Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Calcium Citrates, Flavouring
Check Zott Monte Chocolate & Hazelnut Pudding 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zott Monte Chocolate & Hazelnut Pudding 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE FUDGE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE FUDGE
Where to buy
Zott Monte Chocolate & Hazelnut Pudding 150G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


