Is Zott Monte Chocolate & Hazelnut Pudding 150G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut paste
hazelnut paste
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk (53%), Cream ( Milk ), Sugar, Modified Starch, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (0, 7%), Hazelnut Paste (0, 5%), Chocolate Powder (0, 5%), Starch, Thickeners: Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Calcium Citrates, Flavouring
Check Zott Monte Chocolate & Hazelnut Pudding 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zott Monte Chocolate & Hazelnut Pudding 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE FUDGE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE FUDGE
Where to buy
Zott Monte Chocolate & Hazelnut Pudding 150G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


