Is Zott Monte 4 Maxi Milk Dessert & Chocolate + Hazelnut 4 x 100g (400g) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
- modified starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Milk (53%), Cream (Milk), Sugar, Modified Starch, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (0,7%), Hazelnut Paste (0,5%), Chocolate Powder (0,5%), Starch, Thickeners: Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Calcium Citrates, Flavouring
Check Zott Monte 4 Maxi Milk Dessert & Chocolate + Hazelnut 4 x 100g (400g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zott Monte 4 Maxi Milk Dessert & Chocolate + Hazelnut 4 x 100g (400g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz
Klondike Crunchy Dark Chocolate Vanilla Kosher Milk Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars, 6 Count Box
Ferrero Rocher Milk Hazelnut Milk Chocolate Bar 90g
Where to buy
Zott Monte 4 Maxi Milk Dessert & Chocolate + Hazelnut 4 x 100g (400g) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


