Is Zoup Good Really Good Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • not intentionally nor inherently included milk

not intentionally nor inherently included milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Zoup Good Really Good Broth Chicken 31 fl oz is a bone broth that is highly regarded by many. Priced at $5, it is easily accessible at grocery stores. Most people find the taste of this bone broth to be excellent, with some even claiming it to be the best bone broth ever. However, it is worth noting that there is one person who did not enjoy the taste and another who felt it was overpriced. Overall, Zoup Good Really Good Broth Chicken 31 fl oz is a popular choice for those seeking a delicious and flavorful bone broth option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chicken Broth Concentrate (Chicken Stock, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract), Sea Salt

Check Zoup Good Really Good Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zoup Good Really Good Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketKrogerUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep