Is Zoup! Portabella Mushroom Bisque, Portabella Mushroom Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- bleached flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, CREAM, WHITE MUSHROOMS, ONION, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (CREAM), CORN STARCH, SALT, GARLIC, SPICE, SAVORY VEGGIE BROTH (WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, PEA 0% PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL COLOR, TURMERIC, SPICE).
Check Zoup! Portabella Mushroom Bisque, Portabella Mushroom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zoup! Portabella Mushroom Bisque, Portabella Mushroom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


