Is Zovirax Cold Sore Treatment Cream, Pump 2g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol monostearate
- macrogol stearate 100
- propylene glycol
glycol monostearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Contains 5% w/w Aciclovir, Also contains: Dimeticone, Propylene Glycol, Poloxamer 407, Cetostearyl Alcohol, Sodium Laurilsulfate, White Soft Paraffin, Liquid Paraffin, Arlacel 165 (Glycol Monostearate, Macrogol Stearate 100), Purified Water
Check Zovirax Cold Sore Treatment Cream, Pump 2g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zovirax Cold Sore Treatment Cream, Pump 2g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zovirax Cold Sore Treatment Cream, Pump 2g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


