Is Zro Performance Beverage, Purely Passion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b-12
- L-tyrosine
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Alpha-Gpc (L-Alpha Glycerylphosphorylcholine) L-Tyrosine, Natural Caffeine (From Green Coffee Beans), Natural & Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sea Salt, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Rebaudioside A (Stevia), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12).
Check Zro Performance Beverage, Purely Passion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zro Performance Beverage, Purely Passion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


