Is Zuberfizz Ginger Ale Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • drink it down
  • natural flavors

drink it down

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies). Down comes from duck feathers. Some companies collect feathers which are naturally shed; others harm the animal to collect the feathers.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Classic Draft Soda, With Natural Flavors And Pure Cane Sugar, Twist This! Quality Over Quantity Since 2002: We Take Pride In The Manufacturing Process, Packaging We Use At Durango Soda Company, Inc, Each Batch Is Handcrafted In Small Quantities With Fresh Rocky Mountain Water From The San Juans, We Choose To Use Pure Cane Sugar Rather Than High Fructose Corn Syrup, Avoid Harsh Chemicals, Our Finished Product Is Then Transferred To Glass Bottles - A Superior Container To Aluminum Or Plastic For Taste, Your Health And The Environment, So Twist One Off And Drink It Down, It's The Real Deal, Please Recycle

Check Zuberfizz Ginger Ale against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zuberfizz Ginger Ale is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go