Is Zuberfizz Vanilla Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • drink it down

drink it down

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies). Down comes from duck feathers. Some companies collect feathers which are naturally shed; others harm the animal to collect the feathers.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Classic Draft Soda, Caffeine Free, Pure Cane Sugar, Twist This! Quality Over Quantity Since 2002: We Take Pride In The Manufacturing Process, Packaging We Use At Durango Soda Company, Inc, Each Batch Is Handcrafted In Small Quantities With Fresh Rocky Mountain Water From The San Juans, We Choose To Use Pure Cane Sugar Rather Than High Fructose Corn Syrup, Avoid Harsh Chemicals, Our Finished Product Is Then Transferred To Glass Bottles - A Superior Container To Aluminum Or Plastic For Taste, Your Health And The Environment, So Twist One Off And Drink It Down, It's The Real Deal, Please Recycle

Check Zuberfizz Vanilla Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zuberfizz Vanilla Cream is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go