Is Zuberfizz Vanilla Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- drink it down
drink it down
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Classic Draft Soda, Caffeine Free, Pure Cane Sugar, Twist This! Quality Over Quantity Since 2002: We Take Pride In The Manufacturing Process, Packaging We Use At Durango Soda Company, Inc, Each Batch Is Handcrafted In Small Quantities With Fresh Rocky Mountain Water From The San Juans, We Choose To Use Pure Cane Sugar Rather Than High Fructose Corn Syrup, Avoid Harsh Chemicals, Our Finished Product Is Then Transferred To Glass Bottles - A Superior Container To Aluminum Or Plastic For Taste, Your Health And The Environment, So Twist One Off And Drink It Down, It's The Real Deal, Please Recycle
Check Zuberfizz Vanilla Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zuberfizz Vanilla Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Zuberfizz Vanilla Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


