Is Zucchi Pesto Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 8.45 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • pine nuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL 97%, MIXTURE OF BASIL, PARSLEY, SALT, CHEESE (MILK), PINE NUTS, WALNUTS AND GARLIC 2%, FLAVOR 1%.

Check Zucchi Pesto Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 8.45 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zucchi Pesto Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 8.45 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingTopping