Is Zucchini Rapini Pizza, 13.7 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- dairy
- milk
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- pasteurized milk
- hard grating cheese
- cream
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter - it contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Expeller Sunflower Seed Oil, Salt, Yeast), Roasted Garlic Sauce (Water, Cream, Hard Grating Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Rennet], Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Cornstarch, Lemon Juice, Roasted Garlic Purée, Salt, Black Pepper), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Bacterial Culture), Seasoned Grilled Zucchini (Zucchini, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Parsley, Garlic Powder, Salt), Seasoned Rapini (Rapini, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Water, Seasoning [Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract], Onion Powder, Salt, Chili Powder), Basil Sauce (Basil Paste [Basil, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Salt], Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Hard Grating Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Bacterial Culture], Water, Sugar, Cornstarch, Lemon Juice, Garlic Powder), Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Red Pepper Flakes.
Check Zucchini Rapini Pizza, 13.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zucchini Rapini Pizza, 13.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zucchini Rapini Pizza, 13.7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


