Is Zucchini Rapini Pizza, 13.7 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- hard grating cheese
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Expeller Sunflower Seed Oil, Salt, Yeast), Roasted Garlic Sauce (Water, Cream, Hard Grating Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Rennet], Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Cornstarch, Lemon Juice, Roasted Garlic Purée, Salt, Black Pepper), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Bacterial Culture), Seasoned Grilled Zucchini (Zucchini, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Parsley, Garlic Powder, Salt), Seasoned Rapini (Rapini, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Water, Seasoning [Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract], Onion Powder, Salt, Chili Powder), Basil Sauce (Basil Paste [Basil, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Salt], Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Hard Grating Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Bacterial Culture], Water, Sugar, Cornstarch, Lemon Juice, Garlic Powder), Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Red Pepper Flakes.
Check Zucchini Rapini Pizza, 13.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zucchini Rapini Pizza, 13.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zucchini Rapini Pizza, 13.7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


